SATURDAY (24-FEB-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 14 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 3NT S 2S 9 600 10 2 3 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 16 Gai Ritchie / Jan Fennell 2NT S 2S 9 150 4 8 5 Margaret Hutchison / Margaret Elderfield 13 Michael Bembrick / Vivian Brown 3NT S 2S 9 600 10 2 7 John Biffin / Anna Zaranski 1 Simon Elderfield / Kirsten Hartley 3NT S 2S 8 100 1 11 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 10 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 3NT S 8H 8 100 1 11 11 Margaret Marsh / Lynnette Pratley 12 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 1NT N TD 10 180 6 6 15 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 6 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 3NT S 2S 9 600 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | T63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8754 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | J976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |