MONDAY (18-SEP-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Stephen Brabyn / Tony Lye 10 Judith Capps / Julle Bierling 5 E 6H 11 400 5 9 2 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 2 Barbara Hardwick / Hugh Frame 5 E 6H 11 400 5 9 4 Margaret Elderfield / Brad Bartholomew 5 Barbara Boag / Jan Fennell 6 E 6H 11 50 14 0 5 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 7 Eve Rossetto / Adele Brown 5 E 6H 11 400 5 9 7 Penelope McKenna / Anna Zaranski 1 Jo Goodacre / David Weatherall 5 E 6H 11 400 5 9 8 Alison Minchin / Moira Weate 4 Robin Ewing / Martyn Mordy 3NT E 4C 11 460 0 14 9 Marina Beaumont / Chris Bayliss 6 Carey Thomas / Helen McCathie 3 W TC 10 130 11 3 10 Chris Lelliott / Pat Fulton 8 John Biffin / John Philp 4 E 6H 10 130 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | J7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT832 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT64 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8765 | JT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |