MONDAY (18-SEP-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Stephen Brabyn / Tony Lye 1 Jo Goodacre / David Weatherall 2 E JS 8 110 5 9 3 Rakesh Kumar / Lynleigh Evans 4 Robin Ewing / Martyn Mordy 3NT E JS 8 50 11 3 4 Margaret Elderfield / Brad Bartholomew 6 Carey Thomas / Helen McCathie 1NT W 5C 8 120 1 13 5 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 8 John Biffin / John Philp 1NT W QS 8 120 1 13 7 Penelope McKenna / Anna Zaranski 3 Fiona Khoo / Mardi Svensson 2 E JS 6 100 14 0 8 Alison Minchin / Moira Weate 5 Barbara Boag / Jan Fennell 2 E 6S 8 110 5 9 9 Marina Beaumont / Chris Bayliss 7 Eve Rossetto / Adele Brown 3NT E JS 8 50 11 3 10 Chris Lelliott / Pat Fulton 9 Gai Ritchie / Rosemary Pitt 1 S AC 6 100 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Q | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | A982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | KJ65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ95 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | QJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |