SATURDAY (16-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
11 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 2 Vivian Brown / Michael Bembrick 2NT E 3C 8 120 2 10 1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 9 Margaret Hutchison / Margaret Marsh 3 W 2C 8 50 8 4 5 Judith Capps / Margaret Elderfield 10 Adele Brown / Robin Ewing 2NT W 2H 9 150 0 12 6 Sue Olson / Jenny Hough 12 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 3 W 2C 8 50 8 4 3 Pat McGrath / Rose Massey 13 Gai Ritchie / Rosemary Pitt 3NT E 6C 7 100 12 0 4 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 15 Moira Weate / Helen Pearce 3NT E JD 8 50 8 4 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 16 John Biffin / John Philp 2 S JS 7 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T76 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AK952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT965 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ963 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |