MIN GREY & STATE PAIRS QUALIFYING 1 (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 6 Alison Minchin / Margaret Marsh 4 E AH 12 680 9 3 2 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 9 Luisa Hall / Jan Fennell 6 E AH 12 1430 2 10 4 Adele Brown / Robin Ewing 5 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 5 E AH 12 680 9 3 10 Moira Weate / Helen Pearce 7 Robyn McGain / Lynnette Pratley 4 E TC 11 650 12 0 11 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 13 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 5 E TH 13 710 6 6 12 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 3 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 6 E AH 12 1430 2 10 14 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 8 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 6 E AH 12 1430 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | 4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | KT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ852 | AQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -710 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 3 |