SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 6 S 9S 11 100 2 10 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 4 S TD 10 620 7 5 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 4 S 6C 9 100 2 10 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 3NT S 3C 8 100 2 10 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 4 S 9D 11 650 11 1 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 4 S 5H 11 650 11 1 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 6 John Biffin / John Philp 4 S 9H 10 620 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | JT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | A732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |