MONDAY (17-APR-23)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Jo Goodacre / Anna Zaranski 9 John Biffin / John Philp 4 E 2D 9 50 13 1 6 Michael Bembrick / Vivian Brown 11 Luisa Hall / Hazel Fisk 4 W JH 10 420 2 12 7 Paul Bayley / Brenda Dayman 2 John Parker / Vicki Parker 3 E 3C 9 140 10 4 8 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 4 Paul McLean / Kurt Kaszonyi 1 E 5C 10 170 8 6 9 Alison Minchin / Moira Weate 6 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 4 E 7D 9 50 13 1 10 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 8 Robin Ewing / Martyn Mordy 4 E AC 10 420 2 12 11 Rakesh Kumar / Jenny Michael 10 Judith Murray / Carol East 3 E 5H 11 200 6 8 12 Roger Hodgson / Margaret Hodgson 12 Fiona Khoo / Simon Elderfield 4 E AC 10 420 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | AJ95 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QT876432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8743 | AKQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |