WEDNESDAY (12-APR-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anna Zaranski / Kurt Kaszonyi 7 John Biffin / John Philp 2 S AC 7 100 10 2 2 Patrick Horsley / Louise Horsley 2 Lynleigh Evans / Christine Evans 2 E 7S 11 150 2 10 3 David Weatherall / Tony Lye 4 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 3 E 9D 10 130 6 6 4 Joan Power / Geraldine McIntyre 6 Margaret Marsh / Luisa Hall 3 E 7S 10 130 6 6 5 Robert Snelling / Helen Snelling 1 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 3NT E 2D 8 50 12 0 6 Pat Fulton / Robyn McGain 3 Paul McLean / Stephen Brabyn 3NT E 7S 9 400 0 12 7 Annalise King / Brenda Dayman 5 Lance Robey / Trudy Robey 4 W 9S 10 130 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 962 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | AJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ873 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |