WEDNESDAY (12-APR-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anna Zaranski / Kurt Kaszonyi 1 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 2NT N 3C 8 120 6 6 2 Patrick Horsley / Louise Horsley 3 Paul McLean / Stephen Brabyn 3 S 9S 9 140 8 4 3 David Weatherall / Tony Lye 5 Lance Robey / Trudy Robey 3NT N 3D 10 430 12 0 4 Joan Power / Geraldine McIntyre 7 John Biffin / John Philp 4 S TD 9 50 2 10 5 Robert Snelling / Helen Snelling 2 Lynleigh Evans / Christine Evans 4 N JD 9 50 2 10 6 Pat Fulton / Robyn McGain 4 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 2NT N 3C 9 150 10 2 7 Annalise King / Brenda Dayman 6 Margaret Marsh / Luisa Hall 4 S KC 9 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KQ653 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9864 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Q9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |