MONDAY (8-MAY-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 10 Jennifer Maher / Alan Maher 3NT N 5H 9 400 14 0 2 Jan Fennell / Barbara Boag 1 Jo Goodacre / David Weatherall 3NT N 9H 8 50 6 8 3 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 3 Adele Brown / Eve Rossetto 2 N JC 8 90 10 4 6 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 9 Paul McLean / Kurt Kaszonyi 3NT N 4H 6 150 0 14 7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 11 Judith Murray / Carol East 3NT N 7D 8 50 6 8 8 Alison Minchin / Beverley Sandilands 2 Gai Ritchie / Rosemary Pitt 2 N QC 10 130 12 2 9 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 4 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 5 N QC 9 100 2 12 11 Richard Evans / Peter Hall 8 John Biffin / John Philp 3NT N 4H 8 50 6 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK632 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | AQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | J9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |