SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 2 S AC 7 100 8 4 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 3NT W 8C 8 100 11 1 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 2 W 3H 10 130 6 6 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 6 John Biffin / John Philp 3NT W 9C 9 600 2 10 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 3NT W 5H 8 100 11 1 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 2NT W 5H 9 150 4 8 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 3NT E 4S 11 660 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | QJ764 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | AJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | 432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |