SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 4 E KD 8 200 6 6 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 5 E AH 8 300 10 2 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 5 N AC 10 100 1 11 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 4 E KD 8 200 6 6 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 5 N AC 10 100 1 11 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 4X E KD 8 500 12 0 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 6 John Biffin / John Philp 3X E KD 8 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKJT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |