MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 2 W 5D 8 110 6 6 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 4 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 1NT E 5H 7 90 8 4 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 6 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 3NT E 5H 8 100 10 2 4 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 2 E 6D 11 200 1 11 5 Rose Massey / Pat Fulton 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 2 E 2H 10 170 4 8 6 Roger Hodgson / Margaret Hodgson 5 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 2NT E 5D 6 200 12 0 7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 7 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 2 E TD 11 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | T3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | AQJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8642 | AKJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 2 |