MIN GREY & STATE PAIRS QUALIFYING 1 (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 7 Robyn McGain / Lynnette Pratley 4 N 9S 9 50 3 9 3 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 10 Moira Weate / Helen Pearce 3NT S 6D 8 50 3 9 5 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 6 Alison Minchin / Margaret Marsh 4 N 9S 9 50 3 9 11 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 8 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 3NT S 6S 8 50 3 9 12 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 1 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 2 N 9S 9 140 10 2 13 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 4 Adele Brown / Robin Ewing 3 N 9C 10 170 12 0 14 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 9 Luisa Hall / Jan Fennell PASS 0 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AT42 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8752 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ876 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | QJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ96 | A532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | QJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |