SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 4 E 8H 11 650 10 2 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 4 E 6C 13 710 3 9 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 4 E 5H 13 710 3 9 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 4 E 9H 12 680 8 4 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 4 W 5H 13 710 3 9 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 6 John Biffin / John Philp 6 E TH 11 100 12 0 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 4 E TH 13 710 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 862 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8542 | AK7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 3 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |