MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 5 W 6D 10 100 10 2 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 5 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 3 W 3D 10 130 4 8 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 8 John Biffin / John Philp 3 W 3D 9 110 8 4 4 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 3 W 8D 10 130 4 8 5 Rose Massey / Pat Fulton 4 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 4 W 3D 8 200 12 0 6 Roger Hodgson / Margaret Hodgson 6 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 3NT W 3D 10 630 0 12 8 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 3 W 8D 10 130 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J53 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | AQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AJT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8754 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |