SATURDAY (13-JAN-24)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Eric Lindh / Patricia Phillips 5 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 2 E JS 6 200 12 0 7 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 8 John Biffin / John Philp 3 W KC 8 100 10 2 1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 4 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 1NT N 8H 7 90 7 5 2 Pat McGrath / Rose Massey 7 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 1NT N 4D 7 90 7 5 4 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 3 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 2 E 8D 9 140 4 8 3 Jo Goodacre / Anna Zaranski 1 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 4 W AS 10 620 1 11 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 2 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 4 W QD 10 620 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A63 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9872 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT53 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | A987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |