SATURDAY (13-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Eric Lindh / Patricia Phillips 8 John Biffin / John Philp 1NT E AS 10 180 6 6 6 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 3 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 1NT E AS 10 180 6 6 3 Jo Goodacre / Anna Zaranski 4 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 2NT E AS 10 180 6 6 7 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 5 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 2NT E AS 11 210 0 12 1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 1 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 2 S AH 6 200 2 10 4 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 6 Mary Werfel / Jean Morris 3 E AS 10 130 11 1 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 7 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 4 W JS 10 130 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | J6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | T982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87532 | AKQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | AJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 1 |