SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 1 S TC 7 70 11 1 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 6 John Biffin / John Philp 1 W 9D 9 140 1 11 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 1NT E 3C 8 120 4 8 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 1 S 2H 7 70 11 1 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 2 W 9D 8 110 7 5 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 2 W 9D 8 110 7 5 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 3 E 4S 9 140 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 63 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9873 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT2 | Q654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 70 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |