SATURDAY (13-JAN-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Jo Goodacre / Anna Zaranski 1 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 3NT S 2S 12 690 11 1 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 2 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 1NT S 2H 11 210 0 12 4 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 3 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 2X N JC 10 580 2 10 1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 4 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 3NT N 8C 11 660 6 6 5 Eric Lindh / Patricia Phillips 5 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 3NT N 8C 11 660 6 6 2 Pat McGrath / Rose Massey 7 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 3NT N 2C 12 690 11 1 7 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 8 John Biffin / John Philp 3NT N JC 11 660 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J65 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ942 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7532 | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
532 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
2X by NS | +2 | 580 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |