SATURDAY (8-JUL-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pat Fulton / Margaret Marsh 4 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 2 N AC 8 110 10 2 2 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 6 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 3 N AC 8 100 4 8 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 1 Luisa Hall / Jan Fennell 2NT W 8H 7 50 7 5 4 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 3 Simon Elderfield / Kirsten Hartley 2 E AS 9 110 1 11 5 Richard Evans / Margaret Hutchison 5 Anna Zaranski / Robyn McGain 3 E KH 8 50 7 5 6 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 7 Robin Ewing / Adele Brown 2 E 9D 9 110 1 11 7 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 2 Rosemary Pitt / Gai Ritchie 2 N AC 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86542 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | K965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | AK862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |