MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 4 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 2 W 8D 8 110 8 4 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 7 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 2 W 2H 8 110 8 4 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 3 W 2H 10 170 0 12 4 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 2 W 9H 9 140 3 9 5 Rose Massey / Pat Fulton 5 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 3 W 9D 9 140 3 9 7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 8 John Biffin / John Philp 1 W 9D 8 110 8 4 8 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 3 W 9D 7 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | QT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9653 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | 7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |