MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 4 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 4 N 2D 10 420 12 0 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 7 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 3 S TH 8 50 6 6 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 3 E TD 8 50 9 3 4 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 2 E TD 8 110 3 9 5 Rose Massey / Pat Fulton 5 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 3 E TD 8 50 9 3 7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 8 John Biffin / John Philp 2 E 5D 8 110 3 9 8 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 3 E TD 10 170 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQJ8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AKQ8752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ653 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT96 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |