SATURDAY (16-MAR-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 3 Margaret Marsh / Judith Capps 2 S 4C 10 170 10 2 5 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 6 Julle Bierling / Mary Turner 2 S 3D 10 170 10 2 2 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 7 Anna Zaranski / John Philp 2 S 6C 10 170 10 2 6 Pat McGrath / Rose Massey 1 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 2NT N 7C 8 120 5 7 3 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 2 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 1NT N 3C 8 120 5 7 1 Simon Elderfield / Kirsten Hartley 5 Margaret Hutchison / Bente Hansen 2 S 4C 8 110 2 10 4 Ellen Neale / Lynne Hall 4 Gai Ritchie / Rosemary Pitt 4 S 7H 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | KT973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 3 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |