MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 4 W KC 10 420 0 12 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 4 E JH 9 50 7 5 8 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 4 W KC 8 100 12 0 4 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 4 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 3 E JH 8 50 7 5 1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 6 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 4X S AH 9 200 2 10 6 Roger Hodgson / Margaret Hodgson 7 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 3 W KD 8 50 7 5 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 8 John Biffin / John Philp 4 E JH 9 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | J532 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | AKT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT763 | KQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | JT873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |