MIN GREY & STATE PAIRS QUALIFYING 1 (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Alison Minchin / Margaret Marsh 3 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 2 E 2D 9 140 5 7 7 Robyn McGain / Lynnette Pratley 9 Luisa Hall / Jan Fennell 2 E QD 8 110 8 4 8 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 12 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 2 E 2D 9 140 5 7 10 Moira Weate / Helen Pearce 2 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 4 E 5C 9 50 12 0 11 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 5 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 2 E 5C 10 170 1 11 13 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 1 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 2 N AH 6 100 10 2 14 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 4 Adele Brown / Robin Ewing 2 E 3S 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | QJ82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | AT6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |