SATURDAY (10-JUN-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 2 S 6C 9 140 6 6 2 Judith Capps / Judy Maude 7 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 2 E AC 5 300 10 2 3 Margaret Halliday / Margaret Elderfield 2 Penelope McKenna / Adele Brown 3 S 3S 8 100 2 10 4 Pat McGrath / Anne Murray 4 Lynnette Pratley / Helen Pearce 2 E AC 6 200 8 4 5 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 6 John Biffin / John Philp 3NT S 7C 7 200 0 12 6 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 1 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 4 E AC 6 400 12 0 7 Pat Fulton / Julle Bierling 3 Vivian Brown / Wendy Conolly 3 S 3S 9 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | J8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | KQT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | AQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | AT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |