WEDNESDAY (12-APR-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anna Zaranski / Kurt Kaszonyi 5 Lance Robey / Trudy Robey 3 E 3D 10 130 10 2 2 Patrick Horsley / Louise Horsley 7 John Biffin / John Philp 2NT E 4H 9 150 8 4 3 David Weatherall / Tony Lye 2 Lynleigh Evans / Christine Evans 3NT E 5H 10 630 3 9 4 Joan Power / Geraldine McIntyre 4 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 3NT W 4C 10 630 3 9 6 Pat Fulton / Robyn McGain 1 Rose Massey / Megan Kunkler 3NT E 2C 10 630 3 9 7 Annalise King / Brenda Dayman 3 Paul McLean / Stephen Brabyn 3NT E 2S 10 630 3 9 5 Robert Snelling / Helen Snelling 6 Margaret Marsh / Luisa Hall 2NT E QS 8 120 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K98 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT74 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | QJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | AKQ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |