SATURDAY (9-DEC-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Camille Farrell / Bente Hansen 5 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 3 E 5D 11 150 0 12 2 Michael Bembrick / Vivian Brown 1 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 3 E 2S 10 130 2 10 6 Anna Zaranski / Robyn McGain 2 Mary Werfel / Helen Pearce 2 E TS 9 110 6 6 3 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 3 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 3 E 6C 9 110 6 6 5 Sue Olson / Judith Capps 7 John Biffin / John Philp 3 E 6H 9 110 6 6 7 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 4 Beryl Manuel / Chris Van Wyck 5 E TC 10 100 10 2 1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 6 Luisa Hall / Lee Turner 5 E TC 9 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 9852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8432 | KQ975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |