MONDAY (10-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 2 Margaret Hutchison / Moira Weate 2NT E 9C 9 150 0 12 1 Chris Bayliss / Lynleigh Evans 7 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 3 W KH 9 140 2 10 2 David Weatherall / Jo Goodacre 1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 2 E AH 8 110 4 8 3 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 3 Maryanne Bawden / Adi Shroff 2 W 6H 7 100 8 4 5 Rose Massey / Pat Fulton 6 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 2 E AH 7 100 8 4 8 Alison Minchin / Robin Ewing 5 Leanne Haddadi / Lynne Gilchrist 2 E 5D 7 100 8 4 6 Roger Hodgson / Margaret Hodgson 8 John Biffin / John Philp 3 E AC 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ974 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ632 | AK8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | AJ843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |