SATURDAY (1-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Luisa Hall / Jan Fennell 7 John Biffin / John Philp 4 S AS 11 650 12 0 2 Robyn McGain / Anna Zaranski 1 Mary Werfel / Jean Morris 4 S JC 10 620 7 5 3 Chris Bayliss / Margaret Elderfield 3 Kirsten Hartley / Simon Elderfield 4 S 3C 9 100 2 10 5 Margaret Marsh / Pat Fulton 6 Margaret Hutchison / Richard Evans 4 S 5C 8 200 0 12 6 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 8 Adele Brown / Eve Rossetto 4 N 6C 10 620 7 5 7 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 2 Moila Mungoven / Lee Turner 4 S 3C 10 620 7 5 8 Megan Kunkler / Rose Massey 5 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 4 N AD 10 620 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | JT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | A762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9543 | KT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |