SATURDAY (13-JAN-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Jo Goodacre / Anna Zaranski 4 Judy Maude / Judith Capps 2NT N 8C 6 100 0 12 6 Sue Olson / Camille Farrell 3 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 4 N TC 9 50 3 9 7 Louise Cregan / Adele Brown 5 Richard Evans / Robyn McGain 4 N 2C 9 50 3 9 5 Eric Lindh / Patricia Phillips 8 John Biffin / John Philp 1NT N 8C 7 90 7 5 8 Alison Minchin / Gloria Campbell 7 Penelope McKenna / Julle Bierling 2 N 2C 8 90 7 5 4 Pat Fulton / Brad Bartholomew 6 Mary Werfel / Jean Morris 2 N TC 9 110 10 2 1 Chris Lelliott / Chris Bayliss 1 Marina Beaumont / Margaret Marsh 2 N 2C 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AT65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | J73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | T96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | T872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |