MONDAY (8-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Lye / Stephen Brabyn 1 Jo Goodacre / David Weatherall 4 S QD 10 420 9 5 4 Simon Elderfield / Margaret Elderfield 7 Luisa Hall / Hazel Fisk 3 S 5C 10 170 2 12 5 John Hertz / Merrill Murray 9 Paul McLean / Kurt Kaszonyi 4 S KH 10 420 9 5 6 Kirsten Hartley / Judith Capps 11 Judith Murray / Carol East 4 S 9C 10 420 9 5 7 Margaret Marsh / Judy Maude 2 Gai Ritchie / Rosemary Pitt 4 S KH 10 420 9 5 8 Alison Minchin / Beverley Sandilands 4 Fiona Khoo / Margaret Malcolm 4 S KD 10 420 9 5 10 Rakesh Kumar / Jenny Michael 8 John Biffin / John Philp 4 S KD 10 420 9 5 11 Richard Evans / Peter Hall 10 Jennifer Maher / Alan Maher 4 W QS 9 50 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QJ43 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT954 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | AT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | J763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 6 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |